lg-compartir-en

As laid down in theGeneral Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and any other currently valid legislation which may prove applicable in the field of personal data protection:

1. We wish to inform you that your personal data given through the relevant section of web pagewww.qalides.cat, as well as any which you might supply in the future in the framework of your relations with this organisation, will be compiled and processed by the Associació Qalidès, Terrers del Penedès, in order to manage any doubts or enquiries to which these may give rise.

2. The data controller isAssociació Qalidès, Terrers del Penedès, with registered office in C/ Miquel Torres i Carbó, 6, 08720 Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona), and your personal data will only be processed by this.

3. This consent is lawful because you have granted your consent thereto.

4. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of processing and portability of your data, as well as revoking your consent to processing personal data by writing toC/ Miquel Torres i Carbó, 6, 08720 Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona), or by sending an electronic mail to the following This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , including the reference“Datos Personales”, providing a copy of your I.D. card or passport in both cases.

In each batch of information sent on our products and services we will include a link or valid electronic address prepared for you to be able to deregister for those communications.

5. We will keep your personal data until your revoke the consent granted for processing this.

6. We wish to inform you that you may exercise your right to complain at the competent authority, which in Spain is the Spanish Data Protection Agency at www.agpd.es.